Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Feb
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Girls Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBD
Xtreme Arena, Coralville, IA

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JH Double Header vs WACO (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: WACO
WACO High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JH vs. WACO (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: WACO
WACO High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Bye vs (Away)
Type: conference Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Girls Shootout @ North Division School vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools Comments: Seeds 3-8
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Away)
Type: Bye

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Bye vs (Away)
Type: conference Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Central Lee (Home)
Type: Girls Shootout @ North Division School Opponent: Central Lee
Pekin High School HS Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Girls Varsity vs. TBD (Away)
Type: State Opponent: TBD
Xtreme Arena, Coralville, IA

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Boys Shootout @ South Division vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools Comments: Seeds 3-8
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Notre Dame (Away)
Type: Boys Shootout @ South Division Opponent: Notre Dame
Notre Dame High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-13-24) vs. Highland Louisa-Muscatine Lone Tree Mediapolis Mid-Prairie Mount Pleasant New London North Mahaska Junior-Senior Springville Washington (IA)">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Highland Louisa-Muscatine Lone Tree Mediapolis Mid-Prairie Mount Pleasant New London North Mahaska Junior-Senior Springville Washington (IA)">Multiple Schools
WACO High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Girls Shootout @ North Division School vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools Comments: Seeds 1-2
Southeastern Community College

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Boys Shootout @ South Division vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools Comments: Seeds 1-2
Southeastern Community College

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. English Valleys (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: English Valleys
English Valleys

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JH Double Header vs Wapello (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wapello
Wapello High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JH vs. Wapello (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Wapello
Wapello High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Wrestling: Girls JH vs. Col/WMU Louisa-Muscatine Mediapolis Van Buren County Wapello">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Col/WMU Louisa-Muscatine Mediapolis Van Buren County Wapello">Multiple Schools
Highland Community High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV/Var Game vs English Valleys (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: English Valleys
English Valleys

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV/Var vs. English Valleys (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: English Valleys
English Valleys

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. English Valleys (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: English Valleys
English Valleys

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JH (Rescheduled from 01-22-24) vs. Lone Tree (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Lone Tree
Lone Tree High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Wrestling: Girls JH vs. Sigourney Junior-Senior (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Sigourney Junior-Senior
Sigourney Junior-Senior High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs WACO (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: WACO
Pekin Community High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. WACO (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: WACO
Pekin High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs WACO (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: WACO
Pekin High School, HS Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. WACO (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: WACO
Pekin High School HS Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JH Double Header vs Columbus (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Columbus
Pekin High School, JH Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JH vs. Columbus (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Columbus
Pekin High School JH Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Wrestling: Girls JH vs. Van Buren County (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Van Buren County
Van Buren County High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Sigourney Junior-Senior (Away)
Type: Regionals Opponent: Sigourney Junior-Senior
Sigourney High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JH Double Header vs Highland (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Highland
Highland High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JH vs. Highland (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Highland
Highland High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

School Board Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
Pekin

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

School Board Meeting (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

All Day

Mid Term
Type: school only Opponent:
Pekin

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

1:30 p.m. Dismissal (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Mid Term (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

3:00 PM

7:00 PM

Parent Teacher Conferences
Type: school only Opponent:
Pekin

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

3:00 PM

7:00 PM

Parent Teacher Conferences (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

1:30 p.m. Dismissal (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

3:00 PM

7:00 PM

Parent Teacher Conferences
Type: school only Opponent:
Pekin

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

3:00 PM

7:00 PM

Parent Teacher Conferences (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JH Double Header vs Lone Tree (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Lone Tree
Pekin High School, JH Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JH vs. Lone Tree (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Lone Tree
Pekin High School HS Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

All Day

No School - Inservice
Type: school only Opponent:
Pekin

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

No School - Inservice (Home)

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JH Double Header vs Louisa-Muscatine (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Louisa-Muscatine
Louisa-Muscatine High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JH vs. Louisa-Muscatine (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Louisa-Muscatine
Louisa-Muscatine High School

Add to Calendar